Bangkok Noi

pt

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Bangkok Noi

Quality:

Bangkok Noi - district in Bangkok, Thailand. Article “Bangkok Noi” in Portuguese Wikipedia has 20.1 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 3 references and 2 sections.

This article has the best quality in English Wikipedia. However, the most popular language version of this article is Thai.

Since the creation of article “Bangkok Noi”, its content was written by 4 registered users of Portuguese Wikipedia and edited by 150 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 3 times in Portuguese Wikipedia and cited 1238 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Portuguese): #32331 in May 2023
  • Global: #58927 in December 2005

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Portuguese): #256976 in October 2011
  • Global: #296438 in October 2011

There are 15 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1English (en)
Bangkok Noi district
43.1017
2Thai (th)
เขตบางกอกน้อย
42.8497
3French (fr)
Bangkok Noi
33.4992
4Arabic (ar)
منطقة بانكوك نوي
24.0626
5German (de)
Bangkok Noi
21.9016
6Norwegian (no)
Bangkok Noi
20.8847
7Portuguese (pt)
Bangkok Noi
20.1128
8Estonian (et)
Bangkok Noi
19.3692
9Vietnamese (vi)
Bangkok Noi
15.2292
10Urdu (ur)
بنکاک نوی ضلع
13.8549
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Bangkok Noi" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1Thai (th)
เขตบางกอกน้อย
356 493
2English (en)
Bangkok Noi district
124 038
3German (de)
Bangkok Noi
21 907
4Japanese (ja)
バーンコークノーイ区
11 726
5Russian (ru)
Бангкок Ной
4 129
6Vietnamese (vi)
Bangkok Noi
3 162
7Portuguese (pt)
Bangkok Noi
3 144
8Chinese (zh)
曼谷蓮縣
2 442
9Arabic (ar)
منطقة بانكوك نوي
1 343
10French (fr)
Bangkok Noi
1 259
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Bangkok Noi" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1Thai (th)
เขตบางกอกน้อย
894
2English (en)
Bangkok Noi district
379
3Chinese (zh)
曼谷蓮縣
113
4Japanese (ja)
バーンコークノーイ区
60
5Russian (ru)
Бангкок Ной
56
6German (de)
Bangkok Noi
33
7French (fr)
Bangkok Noi
19
8Korean (ko)
방콕노이
11
9Norwegian (no)
Bangkok Noi
9
10Vietnamese (vi)
Bangkok Noi
8
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Bangkok Noi" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Thai (th)
เขตบางกอกน้อย
38
2English (en)
Bangkok Noi district
37
3German (de)
Bangkok Noi
32
4Vietnamese (vi)
Bangkok Noi
11
5Japanese (ja)
バーンコークノーイ区
7
6Italian (it)
Bangkok Noi
4
7Portuguese (pt)
Bangkok Noi
4
8French (fr)
Bangkok Noi
3
9Norwegian (no)
Bangkok Noi
3
10Russian (ru)
Бангкок Ной
3
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Bangkok Noi" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Arabic (ar)
منطقة بانكوك نوي
1
2German (de)
Bangkok Noi
0
3English (en)
Bangkok Noi district
0
4Estonian (et)
Bangkok Noi
0
5French (fr)
Bangkok Noi
0
6Italian (it)
Bangkok Noi
0
7Japanese (ja)
バーンコークノーイ区
0
8Korean (ko)
방콕노이
0
9Norwegian (no)
Bangkok Noi
0
10Portuguese (pt)
Bangkok Noi
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Bangkok Noi" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1Thai (th)
เขตบางกอกน้อย
654
2English (en)
Bangkok Noi district
140
3German (de)
Bangkok Noi
66
4Japanese (ja)
バーンコークノーイ区
61
5Vietnamese (vi)
Bangkok Noi
60
6Urdu (ur)
بنکاک نوی ضلع
54
7Norwegian (no)
Bangkok Noi
52
8Arabic (ar)
منطقة بانكوك نوي
50
9Estonian (et)
Bangkok Noi
50
10Chinese (zh)
曼谷蓮縣
17
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Portuguese:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Portuguese:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Portuguese:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Portuguese:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Portuguese:
Global:
Citations:
Portuguese:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
منطقة بانكوك نوي
deGerman
Bangkok Noi
enEnglish
Bangkok Noi district
etEstonian
Bangkok Noi
frFrench
Bangkok Noi
itItalian
Bangkok Noi
jaJapanese
バーンコークノーイ区
koKorean
방콕노이
noNorwegian
Bangkok Noi
ptPortuguese
Bangkok Noi
ruRussian
Бангкок Ной
thThai
เขตบางกอกน้อย
urUrdu
بنکاک نوی ضلع
viVietnamese
Bangkok Noi
zhChinese
曼谷蓮縣

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Portuguese:
#256976
10.2011
Global:
#296438
10.2011

AI rank trends

Best Rank Portuguese:
#32331
05.2023
Global:
#58927
12.2005

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on Bangkok Noi from Wikipedia articles about List of Districts of Bangkok, Bangkok, Prince Dipangkorn Rasmijoti of Thailand, Bhumibol Adulyadej and Royal Thai Navy. Whereas reading the article about Bangkok Noi people most often go to Wikipedia articles on Bangkok Yai, Bang Phlat, Siri Rat, List of Districts of Bangkok and Arun Amarin.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Portuguese Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Erling Haaland, República Democrática do Congo, Romelu Lukaku, Copa do Mundo FIFA de 2026, Kylian Mbappé, Senegal, Copa do Mundo FIFA, Lista de artilheiros da Copa do Mundo FIFA, Harry Kane, Carlo Ancelotti.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information